Home > Our Pride > 2013 > SLPS Achievement

SLPS Achievement

Event

Rugby 3rd.jpgNorth Zone Inter Primary School Rugby Tournament 2013-Senior

3rd

North Zone Inter Primary School Rugby Tournament 2013- Junior

4th

basket girls champs.jpg

North Zone Primary Schools Basketball Championship 2013 – Junior Girls

Champion

basket seniorgirls champs.jpgNorth Zone Primary Schools Basketball Championship 2013-Senior Girls

Champion

basket senior boys champs.jpgNorth Zone Primary Schools Basketball Championship 2013-Seniors Boys

Champion

photography.jpg2nd National Photography Festival
  • Annul Mardhiyyah bte Mohd Iskandar (P6)
  • Sharon Lynn Thesali (S2)
  • Azyla binte Arsat (P3)
  • Nur Syazwani Binte Johairy (S4)
Special Mention Award

basketball senior 4th.jpgNational Primary Schools Basketball Championship 2013 Seniors Boys

4th

sepak 4th.jpgNorth Zone Sepak Takraw Championship 2013
Junior Boys
4th

sepaktakraw 3rd.jpgNorth Zone Sepak Takraw Championship 2013 SeniorBoys

3rd

muhd zahin.jpg
 
N7 Cluster Malay Language Competition 2013
P4 Muhd Zahin  ( Malay Scrabble)
Champion
shahiba 2nd.jpg
 
N7 Cluster Malay Language Competition 2013
P4- ( Malay Scrabble)
2nd
muhd nur rahmani.jpg
N7 Cluster Malay Language Competition 2013
P4- Muhd Nor Rahmani ( Proverb Charade)
2nd

tanglin singing.jpgTanglin CC Singing Competition- Thivyashalini ( P2)

1st

New South Wales Competition 

1 High Distinction 13 Distinctions

New South Wales Competition 

2 High Distinctions 11 Distinctions

National Mathematical Olympiad 

5 Honourable Mention Awards  

SKM Champs.jpgSingapore Kindness Movement Cheer-O-Mania 2013 

Champions, Best Choreography, Best Teamwork 

School Green Awards: Lotus Sustained Achievement Award 

Gold Award 

malay dance Gold.jpgNational Malay Dance Competition 2013 

Gold Award

adam khoo maths.jpg

Adam Khoo Math Mastery Competition:
Zhu Ke Xiong (INT 1)
National Overall Champion 
chinese card games 1st.jpg
 
Chinese Inter-School Card Game Competition:
Tan Shi Yu 
1st Position Senior Category 

chinese card game distinction.jpgChinese Inter-School Card Game Competition 

Distinction Award (Junior Category) 5 Students in Top 32 Positions 

 golf silver.jpg
 
11th Tiger Cubs Golf Championship 2013:
Poh Jing Lin (INT 3) 
Silver Award 

54th National Primary Schools Swimming Championship:
Lau Wei Bin (INT 2) 

3rd 50m Backstroke 3rd 100m Freestyle

54th National Primary Schools Swimming Championship:
Lau Wei Hong (S2)

4th 100m Freestyle 

kpop.jpgK Pop Dance Challenge:
Tan Guan Xing (S1)
Rabeeah Adawiyah (S7)
Maishurah (S5)
Nur Afiyah (S6)
Muhd Sharizan (S7) 

Consolation Prize

colour boon xin yan.jpg
 
Woodgrove CC Open House Colouring Competition:
Boo Xin Yan (INT 4) 
Champion 
colour md shukrey.jpg
 
Woodgrove CC Open House Colouring Competition:
Md Shukrey (INT 4)
1st Runner Up 

Woodgrove CC Open House Colouring Competition: 
Chernin Goh (INT 2)
Celine (INT 4)
Kevin (INT 4)
Jason (INT 4)Consolation Prizes